First Flight

Boats 1-15


Second Flight

Boats 16-30


Third Flight

Boats 31-45


Fourth Flight

Boats 46-60

Nakina Bass Derby

2019 Flight Positioning Draw Results:


Teams with ** HAVE PAID their first ticket in order to be eligible to purchase more tickets after positioning draw. 


  1. **Denis / Bev Vachon
  2. John Ritch Sr. / Gloria Wabason
  3. **Mario Ferraro Jr / Maria Ripley
  4. **Dany Michel / Travis Schallock
  5. **Bernard Baillargeron / Mike Serre
  6. **Lionel / Martin Taylor
  7. **Gaeton Morin / Jacqueline Bernard
  8. **Greg Bourdignon / Chad Haakenson
  9. Evan / Jamie Armstrong
  10. **Adam Haakenson / TBA
  11. **Lisa Oliverson / Therese Gouliquer
  12. **Jody / Matt Strangway
  13. **Jason / Sue Booth
  14. **Candace / Al Sitar
  15. **Cory Nephin / TBA
  16. **Craig Santala / Christine Henderson
  17. **Ed / Walt Hoffman
  18. **Frank / Patrick Dzijacky
  19. John Ritch Jr / Brandin Ritch
  20. Martin / Lynne Lafrance
  21. **Trevor Zimak / Glenn Leroux
  22. **Ken / Neil Zimak
  23. **Wayne / Brett Smith
  24. **Brad / Keetan Gagnon
  25. **Kyle Slobodnick/ TBA
  26. **Guy Legarrie / TBA
  27. **Randy / Aurele Vernier
  28. **Raylene / Larry Schallock
  29. DJ Abraham / Dan Cormier
  30. **Chris / Omer Vernier
  31. **Norm / Travis Vernier
  32. **Trevor / Troy Haakenson
  33. **Luc Diotte / TBA
  34. **Katie Simoneau / Steve Marcotte
  35. **Brad / Bill Rissanen
  36. **Joe Shwetz Sr. / Joe Shwetz Jr.
  37. Mark Bell / TBA
  38. **Pierre / Benoit Lapointe
  39. **Gavyn Haakenson / TBA
  40. **Denis Bourgoin / TBA
  41. Ambrose Poulin / Marc Cloutier
  42. Denise / Martin Deroy
  43. **Mark / Kira Mannista
  44. **Andrew Young / Rick Machura
  45. **Alain / Brian Pelletier
  46. **Sylvain Simard / Andre Blanchard
  47. Mikko Koivisto / Blair Hunking
  48. **Ed Tulin / Dan Krause
  49. **Steve Deroy / Isaac Fagnilli
  50. **Richard Brochu / TBA
  51. Ernie Michon / Daniel Hachey
  52. **Fred Bell / TBA
  53. **David Hoffman / TBA
  54. **Dillon Megan / Greg Wilson
  55. Mike Fort / Eric Dane
  56. **Pierre Martin / TBA
  57. **Jacob / Brian Aaltonen
  58. Josephine Ritch / Sagatay Slipperjack
  59. David Strangway / TBA
  60. **Andrew / Michelle Hutchinson


  Waiting List​

  1. Justin McFarling/TBA
  2. Lyle Reiner/TBA
  3. Rolland Towedo/TBA
  4.  Neil Smith/TBA
  5. Celyne Roy/TBA
  6. Casey Baxter/TBA
  7. James Towner/TBA
  8. Magell Ritch/Ricarda Ritch
  9. ​​Jason McCool/TBA
  10. Brent Harris/TBA​